S
Scouting report · 2e Prov. Heren Antwerpen B
BBC Schelle HSE A
4–1 · Form L W W W W
Record
4–1
Average score
78.6
Avg points conceded
67.0
Scoring difference
+11.6
Starting five
Same five 3/5| Player | GS | GP | GS% |
|---|---|---|---|
| #7Wesley Peeters | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| #13Nick de L'or | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| #8Ben Decloedt | 5 | 5 | 100% |
| #11Nico Schiele | 4 | 5 | 80% |
| #9Joren Smets | 4 | 5 | 80% |
Key facts
Key scorers
PPGNick de L'or23.6
118 pts · 5 GP · 29.0 min
Kobe De Boeck11.6
58 pts · 5 GP · 17.0 min
Joren Smets7.0
35 pts · 5 GP · 18.6 min
Wesley Peeters6.4
32 pts · 5 GP · 21.6 min
Ben Decloedt6.0
30 pts · 5 GP · 19.6 min
Mykhailo Hladun5.4
27 pts · 5 GP · 10.8 min
Senne Roels4.2
21 pts · 5 GP · 11.8 min
Nico Schiele4.0
20 pts · 5 GP · 9.8 min
Shooting profile
2P%
—
3P%
—
FT%
61.2%
Total points
393
Points from 2226 · 58%
Points from 393 · 24%
Points from free throws74 · 19%
The scoresheet records made shots only, so 2P% and 3P% cannot be calculated. FT% uses the team free-throw totals (14.8 of 24.2 per game).
Recent form
L W W W WLWWWW
Away @ Willibies Antwerpen HSE A10 Oct71-67L 67-71
Home vs BBC Laakdal HSE A03 Oct72-61W 72-61
Away @ Guco Lier HSE F27 Sept76-91W 91-76
Away @ Rucon Gembo Borgerhout HSE C20 Sept68-79W 79-68
Home vs Antwerp Giants HSE D13 Sept84-59W 84-59
Player trends
Last 3 games vs earlier| Player | Points Δ | Minutes Δ | Starts last 3 | Starts before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lou De Jonghe | -12.0 | -4.0 | 0/3 | 1/1 |
| Nick de L'or | -5.7 | -2.5 | 3/3 | 2/2 |
| Mykhailo Hladun | +5.7 | +5.5 | 0/3 | 0/2 |
| Kobe De Boeck | +5.2 | +7.5 | 1/3 | 0/2 |
| Ben Decloedt | -4.2 | +1.0 | 3/3 | 2/2 |
| Thibo Verhellen | +3.5 | +6.5 | 0/3 | 0/2 |
Players per game
5 gamesLast 3 games| Nr | Player | @ Willibies Antwerpen 10 Oct | vs Laakdal 03 Oct | @ Guco Lier F 27 Sept | @ Gembo Borgerhout C 20 Sept | vs Antwerp Giants D 13 Sept | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | ||
| 4 | Kobe De Boeck | 17 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | Milan Lieckens | 17 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| 6 | Thibo Verhellen | 17 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | Wesley Peeters | 17 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | Ben Decloedt | 17 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | Joren Smets | 17 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 1 |
| 10 | Darco Van Nimmen | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | not played | 13 | 4 | 0 | not played | ||||
| 11 | Nico Schiele | 17 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Lou De Jonghe | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | not played | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 2 | ||
| 13 | Nick de L'or | 17 | 22 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 1 | 31 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 31 | 32 | 1 |
| 14 | Senne Roels | 17 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Mykhailo Hladun | 17 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 | Kobe Roels | not played | not played | 1 | 2 | 0 | not played | not played | ||||||||
Last 3 games, oldest to newest.
| Nr | Player | @ Guco Lier F 27 Sept | vs Laakdal 03 Oct | @ Willibies Antwerpen 10 Oct | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | Min | TOT | 3PM | ||
| 4 | Kobe De Boeck | 21 | 17 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| 5 | Milan Lieckens | 12 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | Thibo Verhellen | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | Wesley Peeters | 23 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | Ben Decloedt | 23 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | Joren Smets | 22 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 | Darco Van Nimmen | not played | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | Nico Schiele | 8 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 | Lou De Jonghe | not played | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | Nick de L'or | 31 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 22 | 1 |
| 14 | Senne Roels | 10 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 | Mykhailo Hladun | 10 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 |
| 17 | Kobe Roels | 1 | 2 | 0 | not played | not played | ||||
≥ 30 min ≥ 3 3-pointers"—" = not recorded, "not played" = not on the game sheet.