S
Scouting report · 2e Prov. Heren Antwerpen B

BBC Schelle HSE A

4–1 · Form L W W W W
Full team profile
Record
4–1
Average score
78.6
Avg points conceded
67.0
Scoring difference
+11.6

Shooting profile

2P%
—
3P%
—
FT%
61.2%
Total points
393
Points from 2226 · 58%
Points from 393 · 24%
Points from free throws74 · 19%

The scoresheet records made shots only, so 2P% and 3P% cannot be calculated. FT% uses the team free-throw totals (14.8 of 24.2 per game).

Recent form

L W W W W
LWWWW
Away @ Willibies Antwerpen HSE A10 Oct71-67L 67-71
Home vs BBC Laakdal HSE A03 Oct72-61W 72-61
Away @ Guco Lier HSE F27 Sept76-91W 91-76
Away @ Rucon Gembo Borgerhout HSE C20 Sept68-79W 79-68
Home vs Antwerp Giants HSE D13 Sept84-59W 84-59

Player trends

Last 3 games vs earlier
PlayerPoints ΔMinutes ΔStarts last 3Starts before
Lou De Jonghe-12.0-4.00/31/1
Nick de L'or-5.7-2.53/32/2
Mykhailo Hladun+5.7+5.50/30/2
Kobe De Boeck+5.2+7.51/30/2
Ben Decloedt-4.2+1.03/32/2
Thibo Verhellen+3.5+6.50/30/2

Players per game

5 gamesLast 3 games
NrPlayer
@ Willibies Antwerpen
10 Oct
vs Laakdal
03 Oct
@ Guco Lier F
27 Sept
@ Gembo Borgerhout C
20 Sept
vs Antwerp Giants D
13 Sept
MinTOT3PMMinTOT3PMMinTOT3PMMinTOT3PMMinTOT3PM
4Kobe De Boeck17512219421171151111060
5Milan Lieckens1731102012406201251
6Thibo Verhellen1760151019809001230
7Wesley Peeters17312572237118712580
8Ben Decloedt172020502360181422030
9Joren Smets1760120022110257017111
10Darco Van Nimmen1700200not played1340not played
11Nico Schiele17801120860940400
12Lou De Jonghe1700200not played200017122
13Nick de L'or1722136251311713022131321
14Senne Roels1740133110611081900
15Mykhailo Hladun1782128110712001340
17Kobe Roelsnot playednot played120not playednot played

≥ 30 min ≥ 3 3-pointers"—" = not recorded, "not played" = not on the game sheet.